Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky Executive Committee

Richard Stallings  — Board Chair
Home Builders Association of Owensboro
 
Nick Thompson  — Board Chair Elect
Thompson Homes, Inc.
 
Matt Duncan  — Immediate Past Board Chair / Henderson County Action Board Chair
Farmers Bank and Trust
 
Allison Ross  — Board Secretary
Gryphon Environmental
 
Natalie Hayden  — Program Committee Chair
Owensboro Catholic Schools
 
Chip Pride  — Board Treasurer
Independence Bank
 
David Moore  — At-Large Executive Committee Member
Moore Ford Chrysler
 
Tracy Naylor  — At-Large Executive Committee Member
Owensboro Health Foundation
 
Alma Randolph  — At-Large Executive Committee Member
Alma Randolph Foundation
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky Board Members

Todd Anderson
Assured Partners
 
Howard Burton
Ken-Tron Manufacturing
 
Daniel Dick
State Farm
 
Carrie Ebelhar
Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline
 
Gary Greubel  — Perry/Hancock County Action Board Chair
Waupaca Foundry, Inc.
 
Nathan Hunt
U.S. Bank
 
Karen Indelicato
German American Bank
 
Mitch Jackson  — Breckinridge County Action Board Chair
State Farm
 
Tiffany Knight
U.S. Bank
 
Robin Koller
PNC Bank
 
Suzy Lamar
Boardwalk Pipelines
 
Mike Lewis
Atmos Energy
 
Audrey Lillpop
Limestone Bank
 
David Little
U.S. Bank
 
Steve McFarling
Courier Express, Inc.
 
Monica Rice
Owensboro Public Schools
 
Matt Robbins
Daviess County Public Schools
 
Diana Roberts
Old National Bank
 
Kady Sanogo Roberts
Kroger
 
Kevin Schwartz
Schwartz Business Advisory
 
Brent Sorrells
Sam's Club
 
William Thomas
Walmart
 
Derrick Thompson
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners
 
Garrick Thompson  — Union County Action Board Chair
Union County Fiscal Court
 
Steve Wells  — Muhlenberg County Action Board Chair
Old National Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Breckinridge County

Mitch Jackson  — Breckinridge County Action Board Chair
State Farm
 
Christi Brooks
Drane & Company, PSC
 
Nick Carter
Breckinridge County Schools
 
Dan Drane
Drane & Company, PSC
 
Elizabeth Gipson
Cecilian Bank
 
Keith Haynes
Cloverport Independent Schools
 
Christina Kinser
Kinser's Korner
 
Alison Mattingly
Breckinridge Health, Inc.
 
Erin O'Donoghue
First State Bank
 
Jennifer O'Reilly
St. Romuald School
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Hancock County

Allison Ross  — Board Secretary
Gryphon Environmental
 
Robert Asberry
Hancock County Schools
 
Anke Patterson
Commonwealth Rolled Products
 
Vanessa Payne
Hancock County High School
 
Paula Powers
Hancock Bank and Trust
 
Donnie Sanders
Southwire
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Henderson County

Matt Duncan  — Immediate Past Board Chair / Henderson County Action Board Chair
Farmers Bank and Trust
 
Lacey Alexander
Hydro Aluminum Metals
 
Connie Blanton
Columbia Sportswear
 
Tara Dixon
ERA First Advantage Realty
 
Kelsi Dunham
United Way of Henderson
 
Collin Floyd
Gibbs Die Casting
 
Brian Hawkes
Audubon Metals, LLC
 
Dr. Bob Lawson
Henderson County Schools
 
Sharon Penick Mclevain
Tyson Foods
 
Lindsay Priest
Old National Bank
 
Crissy Sandefur
Henderson County Schools
 
Eric Shappell
King, Deep, and Branaman
 
Chris Trammel
State Farm
 
Missy Vanderpool
Henderson County Economic Development Corporation
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Muhlenberg County

Steve Wells  — Muhlenberg County Action Board Chair
Old National Bank
 
Elizabeth Becklehimer
First State Bank
 
Gary Carver
State Farm Insurance
 
Carla Embry
Muhlenberg County Schools
 
Matt Perkins
Muhlenberg County Schools
 
Billy Sabin
TVS -- Paradise Fossil Plant
 
Jamie Vincent
Allstate
 
Wesdie Webb
 
Susan Wells
First Southern National Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Perry County

Gary Greubel  — Perry/Hancock County Action Board Chair
Waupaca Foundry, Inc.
 
Tara Bishop
Perry Central Schools Administration
 
Chris Hollinden
Tell City Jr./Sr. High School
 
Ray James
Perry Central Elementary School
 
Eric Kehl
German American Bank
 
Rita Mahoney
Old National Bank
 
Laura Noble
William Tell Elementary School
 
Brad Ramsey
Tell City Jr./Sr. High School
 
John Scioldo
Tell City - Troy Twp. School Administration
 
Phil Zellers
Perry Central Jr./Sr. High School
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Union County

Garrick Thompson  — Union County Action Board Chair
Union County Fiscal Court
 
Bill Baird
Saturn Machine and Welding
 
Tammy Belt
United Community Bank
 
Stephanie Beverly
Lambert's Cable Splicing Co., LLC
 
Melissa Coker
Union County First
 
Beth Hendrickson
John Paul II Catholic School
 
Tamala Howard
Union County Public Schools
 
Evan Jackson
Union County High School
 
Lindsay Jenkins
Old National Bank
 
Diana Mosley
Fifth Third Bank
 
Adam O'Nan
Union County Fiscal Court
 
Patricia Sheffer
Union County Public Schools
 

 

 

Organizations Partnering With Us

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of West Kentucky.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand