Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky Executive Committee

Richard Stallings  — Board Chair
Home Builders Association of Owensboro
 
Nick Thompson  — Board Chair Elect
Thompson Homes, Inc.
 
Matt Duncan  — Immediate Past Board Chair / Henderson County Action Board Chair
Farmers Bank and Trust
 
Jamie Combs  — Programs & Volunteer Chair
BB&T, now Truist
 
David McBride  — Board Treasurer
Ken-Tron Manufacturing, Inc.
 
Allison Ross  — Board Secretary
Gryphon Environmental
 
Tracy Naylor  — At-Large Executive Committee Member
Owensboro Health Foundation
 
Chip Pride  — At-Large Executive Committee Member
Independence Bank
 
Alma Randolph  — At-Large Executive Committee Member
Alma Randolph Foundation
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky Board Members

Todd Anderson
Assured Partners
 
Daniel Dick
State Farm
 
Carrie Ebelhar
Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline
 
Niki Frailley
Evolution Accounting
 
Gary Greubel  — Perry/Hancock County Action Board Chair
Waupaca Foundry, Inc.
 
Natalie Hayden
Owensboro Catholic Schools
 
Amber Hogg  — Hopkins County Action Board Chair
Hancock Bank & Trust
 
Nathan Hunt
U.S. Bank Home Mortgage
 
Mitch Jackson  — Breckinridge County Action Board Chair
State Farm
 
Tiffany Knight
U.S. Bank
 
Robin Koller
PNC Bank
 
Mike Lewis
Atmos Energy
 
Audrey Lillpop
Limestone Bank
 
David Little
U.S. Bank Home Mortgage
 
Steve McFarling
Courier Express, Inc.
 
David Moore
Moore Ford Chrysler
 
Monica Rice
Owensboro Public Schools
 
Matt Robbins
Daviess County Public Schools
 
Kevin Schwartz
Schwartz Business Advisory
 
Becky Shelton
German American Bank
 
Brent Sorrells
Sam's Club
 
Derrick Thompson
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners
 
Garrick Thompson  — Union County Action Board Chair
Union County Fiscal Court
 
Jay Velotta
Gulfstream Commercial Services
 
Mario Vizuet
Old National Bank
 
Steve Wells  — Muhlenberg County Action Board Chair
Old National Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Union County

Garrick Thompson  — Union County Action Board Chair
Union County Fiscal Court
 
Bill Baird
Saturn Machine and Welding
 
Tammy Belt
United Community Bank
 
Stephanie Beverly
Ervin Cable
 
Shannon Clements
Methodist Hospital
 
Melissa Coker
Union County First
 
Jeremy Curits
Fifth Third Bank
 
Beth Hendrickson
John Paul II Catholic School
 
Darrel Huff
Huff Technologies
 
Evan Jackson
Union County High School
 
Lindsay Jenkins
Old National Bank
 
Patricia Sheffer
Union County Public Schools
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Perry County

Gary Greubel  — Perry/Hancock County Action Board Chair
Waupaca Foundry, Inc.
 
Chris Hollinden
Tell City Jr./Sr. High School
 
Ray James
Perry Central Elementary School
 
Ian Jarboe
Feed the Giant
 
Eric Kehl
German American Bank
 
Rita Mahoney
Old National Bank
 
Kelly Malone
Lincoln Financial Advisors
 
Laura Noble
William Tell Elementary School
 
Brad Ramsey
Tell City Jr./Sr. High School
 
John Scioldo
Tell City - Troy Twp. School Administration
 
Michael Snyder
Cannelton City Schools
 
Renate Warner
Wamco LLC
 
Phil Zellers
Perry Central Jr./Sr. High School
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Hancock County

Allison Ross  — Board Secretary
Gryphon Environmental
 
Vanessa Payne
Hancock County High School
 
Paula Powers
Hancock Bank and Trust
 
Donnie Sanders
Southwire
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Henderson County

Matt Duncan  — Immediate Past Board Chair / Henderson County Action Board Chair
Farmers Bank and Trust
 
Connie Blanton
Columbia Sportswear
 
Sharon Carver
Fit4U
 
Tara Dixon
ERA First Advantage Realty
 
Collin Floyd
Gibbs Die Casting
 
Brian Hawkes
Audubon Metals, LLC
 
Mevelyn House
Tyson Foods
 
Matt Hunsaker
Field and Main Bank
 
Leslye Krampe
Kenergy
 
Lisa Leslie
Old National Bank
 
Anke Patterson
Hydro Aluminum
 
Crissy Sandefur
Henderson County Schools
 
Marganna Stanley
Henderson County Schools
 
Chris Trammel
State Farm
 
Missy Vanderpool
Henderson Board of Realtors
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Breckinridge County

Mitch Jackson  — Breckinridge County Action Board Chair
State Farm
 
Greta Akridge
JA Breckinridge County Coordinator
 
Juli Butler
First State Bank
 
Josh Calloway
Pleasant View Baptist Church
 
Nick Carter
Breckinridge County Schools
 
Dan Drane
Drane & Company, PSC
 
Keith Haynes
Cloverport Independent Schools
 
Christina Kinser
Kinser's Korner
 
Alison Mattingly
Breckinridge Health, Inc.
 
Julie Stevenson
Breckinridge Health, Inc.
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Muhlenberg County

Steve Wells  — Muhlenberg County Action Board Chair
Old National Bank
 
Elizabeth Becklehimer
First State Bank
 
Gary Carver
State Farm Insurance
 
Carla Embry
Muhlenberg County Schools
 
Gary Jones
Muhlenberg Alliance for Progress
 
Matt Perkins
Muhlenberg County Schools
 
Billy Sabin
TVS -- Paradise Fossil Plant
 
Jamie Vincent
Woodforest Bank
 
Wesdie Webb
 
Susan Wells
First Southern National Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Action Board of Hopkins County

Amber Hogg  — Hopkins County Action Board Chair
Hancock Bank & Trust
 
Brooke Archila
Madisonville Community College
 
Marty Cline
Hopkins County Schools
 
Will Cox
Law Office of William M Cox Jr.
 
Mary Huddleston
Woodforest Bank
 
Brad Rose
U.S. Bank
 
Meaghan Teal
Murray State University
 
Stephanie Vandygriff
Watermark Ford Nissan
 
Lenny Whalen
Dawson Springs Independent Schools
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky This is a test board

Amber Hogg  — Hopkins County Action Board Chair
Hancock Bank & Trust
 
Brooke Archila
Madisonville Community College
 
Marty Cline
Hopkins County Schools
 
Will Cox
Law Office of William M Cox Jr.
 
Mary Huddleston
Woodforest Bank
 
Brad Rose
U.S. Bank
 
Meaghan Teal
Murray State University
 
Stephanie Vandygriff
Watermark Ford Nissan
 
Lenny Whalen
Dawson Springs Independent Schools
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of West Kentucky JA Community Test Board 1

Amber Hogg  — Hopkins County Action Board Chair
Hancock Bank & Trust
 
Brooke Archila
Madisonville Community College
 
Marty Cline
Hopkins County Schools
 
Will Cox
Law Office of William M Cox Jr.
 
Mary Huddleston
Woodforest Bank
 
Brad Rose
U.S. Bank
 
Meaghan Teal
Murray State University
 
Stephanie Vandygriff
Watermark Ford Nissan
 
Lenny Whalen
Dawson Springs Independent Schools
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of West Kentucky.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.